Invited groups |
2017NCCAA Cross Country Championships National Christian College Athletic Association 2017 Results - NCCAA Cross Country Championships
Published by
Results: Pirate Timing Pearl High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager
2017 NCCAA National Cross Country Championships - 11/11/2017
Choctaw Trails
Last Completed Event
Event 1 Men 8k Run CC
============================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points Alternate
============================================================================================
Division I Results 8000 Run
1 #55 Plendcio, Gabe SO Biola 5:07.4 25:27.81 1
2 #94 Sullivan, Ethan JR Cedarville 5:09.4 25:37.99 2
3 #157 Burgamy, Jacob SO Emmanuel (Ga.) 5:10.2 25:41.92 3
4 #53 Orellana, Giovanni FR Biola 5:10.7 25:44.05 4
5 #57 Thompson, Ryan JR Biola 5:10.7 25:44.15 5
6 #85 Bowen, Zac SR Cedarville 5:11.1 25:46.14 6
7 #68 Crawford, Bret JR Campbellsville 5:11.7 25:49.24 7
8 #95 Testas, Andrew SO Cedarville 5:15.6 26:08.51 8
9 #56 St. Pierre, Ryan FR Biola 5:16.4 26:12.39 9
10 #97 Weber, Alex SO Cedarville 5:18.3 26:22.04 10
11 #198 Benecke, Kyle JR Ohio Christian 5:19.2 26:26.47 11
12 #58 Wilson, Timothy SR Biola 5:20.2 26:31.74 12
13 #200 Gardner, Canaan/Jon SO Ohio Christian 5:20.5 26:33.12 13
14 #109 Chudy, Cole SO Colorado Christian 5:20.6 26:33.59 14
15 #72 Kiser, Sam FR Campbellsville 5:21.0 26:35.44 15
16 #108 Bruns, Luke JR Colorado Christian 5:21.5 26:38.17 16
17 #110 Conley, Micah FR Colorado Christian 5:21.8 26:39.54 17
18 #211 Walker, Cody SO Southwestern 5:23.5 26:47.88 18
19 #91 Pendleton, Caleb FR Cedarville 5:24.0 26:50.33 19
20 #87 Gatchel, Ethan JR Cedarville 5:25.7 26:58.68 20
21 #206 Cedillo, Adrian JR Southwestern 5:26.8 27:04.21 21
22 #50 Dutchover, Tanner FR Biola 5:27.7 27:08.93 22
23 #354 VanOverloop, Brantl SO Trinity Christian 5:28.2 27:11.39 23
24 #71 Harris, Corbin JR Campbellsville 5:29.2 27:16.46 24
25 #188 Rohrman, Tyler SO McMurry 5:29.9 27:19.73
26 #203 Rodgers, Joel FR Ohio Christian 5:30.2 27:21.11 25
27 #209 Nava, Gerardo SR Southwestern 5:30.3 27:21.51 26
28 #351 Heidinger, Nick SO Trinity Christian 5:30.8 27:24.15 27
29 #93 Shrock, Alex SR Cedarville 5:30.9 27:24.76 28
30 #67 Allen, Ross SR Campbellsville 5:30.9 27:24.91 29
31 #288 Rankin, Ben SO Grace 5:31.3 27:26.69 30
32 #73 Rivera, Jiovanni SO Campbellsville 5:31.4 27:27.02 31
33 #51 Gleeson, Robbie SO Biola 5:31.6 27:28.39 32
34 #201 Mink, Hayden SO Ohio Christian 5:33.2 27:36.24 33
35 #208 Herrera, Robert SO Southwestern 5:33.2 27:36.30 34
36 #350 DeWeerd, Caleb FR Trinity Christian 5:35.0 27:44.89 35
37 #40 Williams, Chad JR Bethel (Ind.) 5:35.3 27:46.35 36
38 #161 Morgan, Jake FR Emmanuel (Ga.) 5:35.5 27:47.65 37
39 #159 Lamar, Juwan JR Emmanuel (Ga.) 5:35.8 27:48.87 38
40 #162 Ward, DaMonte SO Emmanuel (Ga.) 5:35.9 27:49.73 39
41 #204 Campos, Jose SR Southwestern 5:36.6 27:52.91 40
42 #281 Brooks, Elijah FR Grace 5:37.0 27:55.01 41
43 #353 VanderPlaats, Kyle JR Trinity Christian 5:38.0 28:00.20 42
44 #178 Sipiorski, Joseph JR Judson 5:38.3 28:01.67 43
45 #189 Sanchez, Tyler JR McMurry 5:38.5 28:02.44
46 #37 Herr-Knispel, Evan JR Bethel (Ind.) 5:39.6 28:07.72 44
47 #215 Sandoval, Cesar SO Warner 5:39.9 28:09.41 45
48 #284 Hall, Sam JR Grace 5:40.6 28:13.05 46
49 #39 Wiersema, Collin SR Bethel (Ind.) 5:41.4 28:16.67 47
50 #111 Couture, Jonah JR Colorado Christian 5:41.7 28:18.52 48
51 #114 Means, Abe SO Colorado Christian 5:42.3 28:21.38 49
52 #70 Hamilton, Jacob FR Campbellsville 5:42.8 28:23.64 50
53 #202 Newton, Dylan SR Ohio Christian 5:44.0 28:29.62 51
54 #285 Hamilton, Brendan JR Grace 5:44.6 28:32.88 52
55 #213 Harkless, James SR Warner 5:44.8 28:33.70 53
56 #176 Mallary, Matthew SR Judson 5:45.9 28:39.23 54
57 #187 Martinez, Abraham JR McMurry 5:46.0 28:39.55
58 #112 Helm, Keaton SO Colorado Christian 5:46.4 28:41.83 55
59 #348 Courtney, Kevin SO Trinity Christian 5:46.8 28:43.87 56
60 #113 Magnuson, Caden SO Colorado Christian 5:47.0 28:44.56 57
61 #286 Jones, Drew FR Grace 5:47.6 28:47.52 58
62 #33 Contreras, Erick FR Bethel (Ind.) 5:47.9 28:49.36 59
63 #216 Severe, Sadrick JR Warner 5:48.3 28:51.07 60
64 #156 Boomer, Will FR Emmanuel (Ga.) 5:48.4 28:51.69 61
65 #199 Davis, Noah FR Ohio Christian 5:50.7 29:03.03 62
66 #34 Contreras, Justin FR Bethel (Ind.) 5:50.7 29:03.24 63
67 #158 Hargrove, Ethan FR Emmanuel (Ga.) 5:51.1 29:05.09 64
68 #180 Wiese, Jacob SR Judson 5:52.4 29:11.75 65
69 #36 Hanke, Kole FR Bethel (Ind.) 5:52.6 29:12.36 66
70 #287 Marhefka, John SO Grace 5:52.8 29:13.52 67
71 #347 Boss, Luke JR Trinity Christian 5:52.9 29:13.99 68
72 #75 Stoeckel, Chris SO Campbellsville 5:54.6 29:22.27 69
73 #345 Akimoff, Cole FR Trinity Christian 5:55.7 29:27.80 70
74 #22 Taylor, David SO Belhaven 5:55.7 29:27.83 71
75 #35 DeLuna, Alexander SO Bethel (Ind.) 5:55.8 29:28.36 72
76 #100 Hinson, Noah SO Cincinnati C 5:56.7 29:33.08
77 #124 Shields, Blaise SO Columbia Int'l 5:59.8 29:48.56
78 #174 Bowen, John SR Judson 6:01.0 29:54.56 73
79 #210 Perez, Matthew FR Southwestern 6:03.3 30:05.82 74
80 #175 Lino, Pedro SR Judson 6:03.8 30:08.33 75
81 #218 Zaila, Joel FR Warner 6:06.3 30:20.50 76
82 #177 Mikhail, Michael SO Judson 6:09.2 30:34.95 77
83 #282 Drew, Timothy SR Grace 6:10.4 30:40.86 78
84 #122 Knight, Michael JR Columbia Int'l 6:11.0 30:44.05
85 #179 Thompson, Matthew FR Judson 6:12.4 30:50.98 79
86 #160 Mills, Andrew JR Emmanuel (Ga.) 6:13.8 30:58.16 80
87 #24 Thomas, Javarcea FR Belhaven 6:17.1 31:14.32 81
88 #120 Belk, Justin SR Columbia Int'l 6:17.1 31:14.42
89 #212 Beck, Christopher JR Warner 6:20.1 31:29.34 82
90 #205 Castro, Peter SO Southwestern 6:20.6 31:31.54 83
91 #19 Pegues, Charles FR Belhaven 6:21.4 31:35.74 84
92 #217 Turner, Keontae FR Warner 6:24.3 31:50.14 85
93 #23 Taylor, Matthew SO Belhaven 6:25.0 31:53.71 86
94 #21 Russell, Marshall SO Belhaven 6:38.2 32:59.27 87
95 #123 Scaffe, Brandon FR Columbia Int'l 6:41.7 33:16.56
96 #214 Ostrosky, Alexander FR Warner 6:42.7 33:21.51 88
97 #20 Ray, Dexter FR Belhaven 7:26.6 37:00.04 89
Division II Results 8000 Run
1 #325 Freyholtz, Billy SO Oak Hills Christian 5:30.5 27:22.59 1
2 #264 Douthit, Ben SO Bob Jones 5:36.8 27:53.86 2
3 #266 Hopkins, Matthew SR Bob Jones 5:38.4 28:01.93 3
4 #263 Davis, Caleb FR Bob Jones 5:43.2 28:25.72 4
5 #312 Rankin, Cameron JR Maranatha Baptist 5:44.5 28:32.10 5
6 #267 Kazlauskas, Todd SO Bob Jones 5:46.1 28:40.19 6
7 #375 Morris, Ryan SO Alice Lloyd 5:50.4 29:01.78 7
8 #270 Till, Joshua SR Bob Jones 5:53.4 29:16.41 8
9 #309 Kile, Robert JR Maranatha Baptist 5:55.9 29:28.76 9
10 #261 Bright, Jonathan JR Bob Jones 5:56.2 29:30.62 10
11 #332 Gottlschalk, Ryan SO Ozark Christ 5:57.8 29:38.20 11
12 #4 Wagner, Kurt SR Maranatha Baptist 6:01.6 29:57.17 12
13 #333 LaRue, Chris SO Ozark Christ 6:04.4 30:11.04 13
14 #308 Doak, Jeremiah SR Maranatha Baptist 6:07.2 30:24.92 14
15 #297 Johnstone, Noah SO Johnson Univ 6:07.6 30:26.93 15
16 #369 Keathley, Kevin FR Alice Lloyd 6:10.2 30:39.88 16
17 #265 Fox, Andrew SR Bob Jones 6:11.4 30:45.82 17
18 #372 Stephenson, Noah SO Alice Lloyd 6:12.0 30:48.96 18
19 #331 Allmoslecher, Hudso SO Ozark Christ 6:12.6 30:51.79 19
20 #314 Williams, David JR Maranatha Baptist 6:12.8 30:52.80 20
21 #310 Kruit, Joshua SR Maranatha Baptist 6:17.7 31:17.16 21
22 #360 Gates, Jake FR Welch 6:18.7 31:22.06
23 #166 Sergey, Troy SO Grace Bible 6:20.7 31:32.30
24 #334 Page, Josh FR Ozark Christ 6:21.4 31:35.52 22
25 #367 Blair, Dustin SO Alice Lloyd 6:24.0 31:48.60 23
26 #273 Rapson, Dewy SR Faith Baptist Bible 6:27.1 32:03.87
27 #368 Driskill, John JR Alice Lloyd 6:27.1 32:04.16 24
28 #300 Smith, Dallas JR Johnson Univ 6:27.1 32:04.23 25
29 #299 Scheer, Quillan SR Johnson Univ 6:27.6 32:06.40 26
30 #328 Ramirez, Dezmond FR Oak Hills Christian 6:34.4 32:40.56 27
31 #371 Smith, Noah FR Alice Lloyd 6:34.5 32:40.81 28
32 #358 Jacob, Sam SO Trinity Bibl 6:42.6 33:21.00
33 #373 VanHook, Jacob FR Alice Lloyd 6:53.7 34:16.52 29
34 #311 Lingle, Colton SR Maranatha Baptist 6:55.8 34:26.50 30
35 #296 George, Kristopher FR Johnson Univ 6:57.3 34:34.01 31
36 #329 Reller, Brandon FR Oak Hills Christian 7:01.9 34:57.06 32
37 #298 Rhodenbaugh, Michae JR Johnson Univ 7:11.8 35:46.41 33
38 #327 Peterson, Landon FR Oak Hills Christian 7:17.2 36:13.28 34
39 #335 Walesch, Kurt SO Ozark Christ 7:37.9 37:55.92 35
40 #330 Weeks, Joseph SO Oak Hills Christian 8:43.6 43:22.64 36
41 #326 Kue, Timothy FR Oak Hills Christian 8:46.1 43:35.20 37
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Division I Results 8000 Run
1 Biola 31 1 4 5 9 12 22 32
Total Time: 2:09:40.15
Average: 25:56.03
2 Cedarville 45 2 6 8 10 19 20 28
Total Time: 2:10:45.01
Average: 26:09.01
3 Campbellsville 106 7 15 24 29 31 50 69
Total Time: 2:14:33.07
Average: 26:54.62
4 Ohio Christian 133 11 13 25 33 51 62
Total Time: 2:16:26.56
Average: 27:17.32
5 Southwestern Assemblies o 139 18 21 26 34 40 74 83
Total Time: 2:16:42.81
Average: 27:20.57
6 Colorado Christian 144 14 16 17 48 49 55 57
Total Time: 2:16:31.20
Average: 27:18.24
7 Emmanuel (Ga.) 178 3 37 38 39 61 64 80
Total Time: 2:17:59.86
Average: 27:35.98
8 Trinity Christian 183 23 27 35 42 56 68 70
Total Time: 2:19:04.50
Average: 27:48.90
9 Grace 227 30 41 46 52 58 67 78
Total Time: 2:20:55.15
Average: 28:11.03
10 Bethel (Ind.) 249 36 44 47 59 63 66 72
Total Time: 2:22:03.34
Average: 28:24.67
11 Judson 310 43 54 65 73 75 77 79
Total Time: 2:25:55.54
Average: 29:11.11
12 Warner 316 45 53 60 76 82 85 88
Total Time: 2:27:24.02
Average: 29:28.81
13 Belhaven 409 71 81 84 86 87 89
Total Time: 2:37:10.87
Average: 31:26.18
Division II Results 8000 Run
1 Bob Jones 23 2 3 4 6 8 10 17
Total Time: 2:22:18.11
Average: 28:27.63
2 Maranatha Baptist 60 5 9 12 14 20 21 30
Total Time: 2:29:15.75
Average: 29:51.15
3 Alice Lloyd 88 7 16 18 23 24 28 29
Total Time: 2:34:23.38
Average: 30:52.68
4 Ozark Christian College 100 11 13 19 22 35
Total Time: 2:40:12.48
Average: 32:02.50
5 Oak Hills Christian 130 1 27 32 34 36 37
Total Time: 2:54:36.13
Average: 34:55.23
6 Johnson University Tenn. 130 15 25 26 31 33
Total Time: 2:44:57.98
Average: 32:59.60
Event 2 Women 5k Run CC
============================================================================================
Name Year School Avg 1K Finals Points Alternate
============================================================================================
Division I Results 5000 Run
1 #83 Spears, Alaina SR Cedarville 3:29.7 17:28.27 1
2 #336 DeWeerd, Megan JR Trinity Christian 3:32.3 17:41.11 2
3 #343 Van Ryn, April FR Trinity Christian 3:33.0 17:45.02 3
4 #197 Young, Ariel JR Ohio Christian 3:34.2 17:50.56 4
5 #152 Hewell, Makayla JR Emmanuel (Ga.) 3:37.5 18:07.33 5
6 #78 Jesson, Christy SR Cedarville 3:38.3 18:11.28 6
7 #128 Johnston, Stephanie Concordia (Mich.) 3:38.4 18:11.76 7
8 #44 Hunsaker, Hannah JR Biola 3:39.9 18:19.44 8
9 #190 Arellano, Raven JR Ohio Christian 3:40.1 18:20.44 9
10 #43 Croy, Stephanie SR Biola 3:41.1 18:25.37 10
11 #106 Middleton, Mandee JR Colorado Christian 3:41.3 18:26.37 11
12 #102 Davis, Kayla SO Colorado Christian 3:41.6 18:27.79 12
13 #76 Casaletto, Kayla JR Cedarville 3:41.7 18:28.45 13
14 #46 Mason, Mackenna FR Biola 3:42.0 18:29.77 14
15 #107 Struttman, Hannah SR Colorado Christian 3:43.4 18:37.02 15
16 #48 Ransom, Emily JR Biola 3:45.3 18:46.15 16
17 #84 Sweeney, Rachel FR Cedarville 3:45.7 18:48.15 17
18 #80 Norman, Grace FR Cedarville 3:46.4 18:51.56 18
19 #2 Cody, Jessica SO Biola 3:47.6 18:57.81 19
20 #81 Penrod, Jordan FR Cedarville 3:48.6 19:03.02 20
21 #170 Finley, Susanna SR Judson 3:49.7 19:08.08 21
22 #82 Rose, Carly SR Cedarville 3:50.4 19:11.94 22
23 #41 Chaires, Stephanie SR Biola 3:51.3 19:16.07 23
24 #126 Dykema, Courtney Concordia (Mich.) 3:52.2 19:20.74 24
25 #101 Causey, Hannah FR Colorado Christian 3:54.4 19:31.82 25
26 #103 Hamerly, Christina SO Colorado Christian 3:54.4 19:31.95 26
27 #171 Heaver, Lacey JR Judson 3:55.4 19:36.59 27
28 #49 Reyes, Amanda SO Biola 3:55.5 19:37.11 28
29 #167 Burkhart, Chloe SO Judson 3:56.5 19:42.24 29
30 #338 Fathman, Hope JR Trinity Christian 3:57.6 19:47.69 30
31 #129 Porter, Gabby FR Concordia (Mich.) 3:57.8 19:48.57 31
32 #342 Syverson, Nicole JR Trinity Christian 3:57.9 19:49.48 32
33 #26 Duvall, Jessica SO Bethel (Ind.) 3:58.6 19:52.71 33
34 #169 Cisneros, Nayeli FR Judson 3:59.0 19:54.68 34
35 #173 Mayer, Marie FR Judson 3:59.9 19:59.06 35
36 #104 Marcy, Michaela SO Colorado Christian 4:00.1 20:00.38 36
37 #63 Pizzo, Katlyn FR Campbellsville 4:02.3 20:11.51 37
38 #31 Nisen, Anna SO Bethel (Ind.) 4:02.7 20:13.15 38
39 #27 Fawcett, Breann SR Bethel (Ind.) 4:02.9 20:14.28 39
40 #29 King, Mariah FR Bethel (Ind.) 4:03.2 20:15.97 40
41 #195 Turrentine, Alyssa SO Ohio Christian 4:03.8 20:18.96 41
42 #25 Campbell, Molly SO Bethel (Ind.) 4:04.2 20:20.62 42
43 #344 VanLaan, Mikayla SO Trinity Christian 4:04.2 20:20.90 43
44 #105 McCabe, Rebekah SO Colorado Christian 4:06.0 20:29.93 44
45 #279 Singer, Karla JR Grace 4:06.1 20:30.36 45
46 #154 Quarles, Alexa FR Emmanuel (Ga.) 4:07.2 20:36.02 46
47 #192 Marshall, Madigan SO Ohio Christian 4:07.6 20:37.84 47
48 #182 Dolbear-Craven, Sad JR McMurry 4:08.7 20:43.40 48
49 #130 Streeter, Amber Concordia (Mich.) 4:08.8 20:43.97 49
50 #277 Mitchell, Emma SR Grace 4:09.9 20:49.11 50
51 #32 Steiner, Vanessa SO Bethel (Ind.) 4:10.2 20:50.92 51
52 #278 Sickafoose, Suzanne FR Grace 4:10.3 20:51.05 52
53 #181 Cox, Tiffany FR McMurry 4:10.7 20:53.27 53
54 #64 Rzendzian, Miranda SO Campbellsville 4:10.8 20:53.65 54
55 #274 Breininger, Aubrey FR Grace 4:11.0 20:54.77 55
56 #16 Schumaker, Brooklyn SR Belhaven 4:11.7 20:58.26
57 #99 Hiles, Meredith FR Cincinnati C 4:12.2 21:01.00
58 #275 Fox, Elizabeth JR Grace 4:12.4 21:01.60 56
59 #276 Mast, McCalah JR Grace 4:12.4 21:01.89 57
60 #59 marshall, anisha JR Bluefield 4:13.8 21:08.56
61 #168 Cisneros, Anali SO Judson 4:14.9 21:14.09 58
62 #1 Johnson, Natalia SO Bethel (Ind.) 4:14.9 21:14.53 59
63 #116 Imes, Janna SO Columbia Int'l 4:15.1 21:15.30 60
64 #194 Stewart, Sara FR Ohio Christian 4:16.4 21:21.56 61
65 #185 McWilliams, Shelby SO McMurry 4:17.0 21:25.01 62
66 #184 Fulton, Alex JR McMurry 4:17.3 21:26.47 63
67 #60 O'Saben, Jordyn SO Bluefield 4:17.6 21:27.61
68 #66 Wicke, Abby SR Campbellsville 4:17.9 21:29.51 64
69 #191 Bandy, Kara SR Ohio Christian 4:18.6 21:32.65 65
70 #183 Fonville, Kylie SO McMurry 4:18.8 21:34.01 66
71 #193 Rutan, Lauryn FR Ohio Christian 4:22.0 21:50.02 67
72 #155 Rainey, Kaylynn SR Emmanuel (Ga.) 4:24.2 22:00.88 68
73 #115 Erffmeyer, Hannah SO Columbia Int'l 4:26.7 22:13.08 69
74 #340 Jacobi, Corrie SO Trinity Christian 4:26.8 22:13.88 70
75 #186 Wilkinson, Lyndi FR McMurry 4:32.0 22:39.97 71
76 #62 Maxwell, Jennifer SO Campbellsville 4:32.2 22:40.56 72
77 #172 Henn, Savannah SR Judson 4:32.4 22:41.58 73
78 #65 Shainfeld, Elise JR Campbellsville 4:33.0 22:44.68 74
79 #119 Warner, Michaela JR Columbia Int'l 4:35.6 22:57.95 75
80 #341 McAndrews, Barbara FR Trinity Christian 4:41.1 23:25.32 76
81 #153 Putnam, Erin JR Emmanuel (Ga.) 4:44.5 23:42.40 77
82 #61 Gage, Cailtin FR Campbellsville 4:47.1 23:55.49 78
83 #3 Broome, Carliann JR Emmanuel (Ga.) 4:51.1 24:15.21 79
84 #15 Howe, Leslie FR Belhaven 4:52.8 24:23.91
85 #117 Milam, Ashleigh SO Columbia Int'l 4:57.9 24:49.07 80
86 #17 Wood, Jamie FR Belhaven 5:10.9 25:54.25
87 #118 Thomas, Mikayla FR Columbia Int'l 5:23.5 26:57.16 81
88 #14 DeShetler, Lindsey FR Belhaven 5:44.7 28:43.48
89 #127 Fowler, Katherine SR Concordia (Mich.) 5:51.7 29:18.18 82
Division II Results 5000 Run
1 #320 Harrison, Patricia SR Moody Bible 3:38.8 18:13.76 1
2 #163 Buskirk, Kim SO Grace Bible 3:58.9 19:54.06
3 #272 Busenitz, Wendy JR Faith Baptist Bible 4:02.0 20:09.72
4 #321 Johnson, Mara SO Moody Bible 4:03.0 20:14.99 2
5 #374 Minnich, Emi SO Moody Bible 4:05.9 20:29.46 3
6 #291 Hume, Morgan SR Johnson Univ 4:06.2 20:30.86 4
7 #366 Trout, Kacey SO Alice Lloyd 4:10.1 20:50.24 5
8 #258 Peterson, Hannah FR Bob Jones 4:11.4 20:56.76 6
9 #357 Thurber, Chloe FR Trinity Bibl 4:15.6 21:18.00
10 #306 Vander Pluym, Sarah SR Maranatha Baptist 4:17.5 21:27.14 7
11 #255 Guerrant, Sarah-Pai JR Bob Jones 4:17.6 21:27.91 8
12 #364 Buttrey, Brittney JR Alice Lloyd 4:19.2 21:35.62 9
13 #302 Hansel, Madelyn JR Maranatha Baptist 4:20.1 21:40.08 10
14 #259 Rumfelt, Madi JR Bob Jones 4:21.4 21:46.94 11
15 #289 Anderson, Olivia FR Johnson Univ 4:23.0 21:54.71 12
16 #319 Hansen, Mollie FR Moody Bible 4:23.0 21:54.75 13
17 #318 Escobedo, Jules FR Moody Bible 4:23.9 21:59.23 14
18 #253 Brammer, Haley SR Bob Jones 4:28.3 22:21.11 15
19 #365 McCoy, Rachel FR Alice Lloyd 4:29.2 22:25.72 16
20 #361 Arthur, Morgan FR Alice Lloyd 4:29.7 22:28.05 17
21 #251 Vanderploeg, Katy Barclay 4:32.7 22:43.08
22 #290 Cox, Claire SR Johnson Univ 4:33.5 22:47.26 18
23 #363 Bullock, Taylor FR Alice Lloyd 4:34.0 22:50.01 19
24 #303 Heins, Anna SO Maranatha Baptist 4:34.1 22:50.14 20
25 #323 Schmidt, Nina SO Moody Bible 4:34.5 22:52.51 21
26 #254 Campbell, Molly SR Bob Jones 4:35.0 22:54.64 22
27 #316 Boyle, Madison JR Moody Bible 4:39.0 23:14.65 23
28 #257 Lohmeyer, Mary Jo SO Bob Jones 4:43.8 23:38.85 24
29 #260 Sheridan, Sarah JR Bob Jones 4:44.9 23:44.15 25
30 #356 Seidel, Rachel JR Trinity Bibl 4:45.4 23:46.90
31 #271 Blomberg, Abigail FR Faith Baptist Bible 4:45.9 23:49.28
32 #164 Davies, Danielle SO Grace Bible 4:55.4 24:36.58
33 #307 Wigdal, Lauryn SR Maranatha Baptist 5:06.5 25:32.39 26
34 #294 Peterson, Paige SR Johnson Univ 5:13.8 26:08.91 27
35 #165 Peters, Diana SO Grace Bible 5:16.7 26:23.43
36 #292 Kast, Morgan FR Johnson Univ 5:23.8 26:58.74 28
37 #295 Spidell, Lauren FR Johnson Univ 5:27.0 27:14.58 29
38 #305 Martin, Katheryn FR Maranatha Baptist 5:31.2 27:35.64 30
39 #362 Boggs, Cheyenne SO Alice Lloyd 5:36.7 28:03.41 31
40 #304 Hendricks, Haly SO Maranatha Baptist 6:21.4 31:47.03 32
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Division I Results 5000 Run
1 Cedarville 55 1 6 13 17 18 20 22
Total Time: 1:31:47.71
Average: 18:21.55
2 Biola 67 8 10 14 16 19 23 28
Total Time: 1:32:58.54
Average: 18:35.71
3 Colorado Christian 89 11 12 15 25 26 36 44
Total Time: 1:34:34.95
Average: 18:54.99
4 Trinity Christian 110 2 3 30 32 43 70 76
Total Time: 1:35:24.20
Average: 19:04.84
5 Judson 146 21 27 29 34 35 58 73
Total Time: 1:38:20.65
Average: 19:40.13
6 Ohio Christian 162 4 9 41 47 61 65 67
Total Time: 1:38:29.36
Average: 19:41.88
7 Bethel (Ind.) 192 33 38 39 40 42 51 59
Total Time: 1:40:56.73
Average: 20:11.35
8 Concordia (Mich.) 193 7 24 31 49 82
Total Time: 1:47:23.22
Average: 21:28.65
9 Grace 258 45 50 52 55 56 57
Total Time: 1:44:06.89
Average: 20:49.38
10 Emmanuel (Ga.) 275 5 46 68 77 79
Total Time: 1:48:41.84
Average: 21:44.37
11 McMurry 292 48 53 62 63 66 71
Total Time: 1:46:02.16
Average: 21:12.44
12 Campbellsville 301 37 54 64 72 74 78
Total Time: 1:47:59.92
Average: 21:35.99
13 Columbia Int'l 365 60 69 75 80 81
Total Time: 1:58:12.56
Average: 23:38.52
Division II Results 5000 Run
1 Moody Bible Institute 33 1 2 3 13 14 21 23
Total Time: 1:42:52.19
Average: 20:34.44
2 Bob Jones 62 6 8 11 15 22 24 25
Total Time: 1:49:27.36
Average: 21:53.48
3 Alice Lloyd 66 5 9 16 17 19 31
Total Time: 1:50:09.64
Average: 22:01.93
4 Johnson University Tenn. 89 4 12 18 27 28 29
Total Time: 1:58:20.48
Average: 23:40.10
5 Maranatha Baptist 93 7 10 20 26 30 32
Total Time: 1:59:05.39
Average: 23:49.08
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·26262 views
History for NCCAA Cross Country Championships
Show 6 more
|